Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tailored/ focused marketing provision to support Be More aims and objectives to increase the visibility and awareness of the service and to demonstrate the additional features of the revised platform from a technical perspective but also to really put a spotlight on how this has been further developed to provide a single solution that includes not just apprenticeships but also careers, career progression, IAG and skills so that all ages and levels have support for their chosen pathway/development, underpinning the vision of nobody being left behind whilst also supporting city region businesses or individuals seeking employment or training for the first time or for those choosing a new career path or journey, regardless of age, experience or ability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a70c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061808-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 14:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061808-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a70c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14466505",
"name": "ONE MAY STUDIO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCR Be More Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tailored/ focused marketing provision to support Be More aims and objectives to increase the visibility and awareness of the service and to demonstrate the additional features of the revised platform from a technical perspective but also to really put a spotlight on how this has been further developed to provide a single solution that includes not just apprenticeships but also careers, career progression, IAG and skills so that all ages and levels have support for their chosen pathway/development, underpinning the vision of nobody being left behind whilst also supporting city region businesses or individuals seeking employment or training for the first time or for those choosing a new career path or journey, regardless of age, experience or ability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14466505",
"name": "ONE MAY STUDIO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level One Basecamp Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onemay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14466505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@onemay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHQ-7433-HLLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCR Be More Marketing< Back to dashboard",
"value": {
"amount": 49400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T15:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a70c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14466505",
"name": "ONE MAY STUDIO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LCR Be More Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tailored/ focused marketing provision to support Be More aims and objectives to increase the visibility and awareness of the service and to demonstrate the additional features of the revised platform from a technical perspective but also to really put a spotlight on how this has been further developed to provide a single solution that includes not just apprenticeships but also careers, career progression, IAG and skills so that all ages and levels have support for their chosen pathway/development, underpinning the vision of nobody being left behind whilst also supporting city region businesses or individuals seeking employment or training for the first time or for those choosing a new career path or journey, regardless of age, experience or ability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14466505",
"name": "ONE MAY STUDIO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level One Basecamp Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onemay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14466505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@onemay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHQ-7433-HLLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LCR Be More Marketing< Back to dashboard",
"value": {
"amount": 49400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T15:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}