← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lateral Flow Testing Kits

Buyer: Department of Health and Social Care →

BuyerDepartment of Health and Social Care
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2021

What is being bought

In light of the urgent requirement and as part of national measures to deal with the covid-19 pandemic, DHSC has a requirement for the supply of Lateral Flow Testing Kits. The procurement has appointed bidders to the framework.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Diagnostic devices 33124100Diagnostic supplies 33124130Immuno-analysis devices 33127000Medical consumables 33140000Diagnostic kits 33141625

Lot details

Lot 1

In light of the urgent requirement and as part of national measures to deal with the covid-19 pandemic, DHSC has a requirement for the supply of Lateral Flow Testing Kits. The procurement was undertaken on an accelerated basis (Regulation 27(5) PCR). The procurement appointed bidders tothe framework. Additional information: The framework segments bids into lots, which are defined by Pack size (number of tests per kit /innerbox). Appointment onto a given lot is subject to the criteria stated in the procurement documents.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
1. Clarification: Porton Down Validation, CE Marking, Right to Distribute — Pass/Fail
2. Technical: Swab, Labelling and Packaging requirements — Pass/Fail
3. Number of Tests per Box — Priority Ranking
4. Test Characteristics: Sample collection method, administration method and individual tested — Priority Ranking
5. Price: Ex-Works Price per Test and Logistics Cost per Test — Priority Ranking

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Diagnostic devices, Medical consumables, Immuno-analysis devices, Diagnostic suppliesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Diagnostic devices (33124100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 334,8542 median · 122.4 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count)5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer881 median · 37 average (57 of 88 with a bid count)1.9 average (64 of 88 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,4327 median · 323.2 average (651 of 1,432 with a bid count)10 average (787 of 1,432 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

005353-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£1

005353-2021-2

Statusactive
Value£1

005353-2021-3

Statusactive
Value£1

005353-2021-4

Statusactive
Value£1

005353-2021-5

Statusactive
Value£1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029c5a
Latest release ID005353-2021
Latest release timestampTue Mar 16 2021 19:44:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release5
Contracts in latest release5
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2021award, contract005353-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005353-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-16T19:44:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c5a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43",
    "name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639081-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9079",
          "name": "Una Health Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3724",
          "name": "INNOVA MEDICAL GROUP INC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9080",
          "name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9081",
          "name": "Tanner Pharma"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3423",
          "name": "Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c5a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "In light of the urgent requirement and as part of national measures to deal with the covid-19 pandemic, DHSC has a requirement for the supply of Lateral Flow Testing Kits. The procurement was undertaken on an accelerated basis (Regulation 27(5) PCR). The procurement appointed bidders tothe framework. Additional information: The  framework segments bids into lots, which are defined by Pack size (number of tests per kit /innerbox). Appointment onto a given lot is subject to the criteria stated in the procurement documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "1. Clarification: Porton Down Validation, CE Marking, Right to Distribute",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "2. Technical: Swab, Labelling and Packaging requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "3. Number of Tests per Box",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Priority Ranking"
            },
            {
              "name": "4. Test Characteristics: Sample collection method, administration method and individual tested",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Priority Ranking"
            },
            {
              "name": "5. Price: Ex-Works Price per Test and Logistics Cost per Test",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "Priority Ranking"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33124100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Diagnostic devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical consumables"
          },
          {
            "id": "33127000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Immuno-analysis devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33124130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Diagnostic supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lateral Flow Testing Kits",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "This procurement used an accelerated timetable in accordance with Regulation 27(5) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 due to the current state of urgency faced by DHSC in implementing measures to deal with the Covid-19 pandemic."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "In light of the urgent requirement and as part of national measures to deal with the covid-19 pandemic, DHSC has a requirement for the supply of Lateral Flow Testing Kits.  The procurement has appointed bidders to the framework.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33141625",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Diagnostic kits"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43",
      "name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TTProcurement@dhsc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9079",
      "name": "Una Health Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST6 4HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Scotia Road Business Par"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06947754",
        "legalName": "Una Health Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3724",
      "name": "INNOVA MEDICAL GROUP INC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "00",
        "locality": "Monrovia",
        "postalCode": "91016",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "718 S. Primrose Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "INNOVA MEDICAL GROUP INC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9080",
      "name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Frimley",
        "postalCode": "GU16 8QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Faraday House, Sir William Siemens Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03050664",
        "legalName": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9081",
      "name": "Tanner Pharma",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St. Albans",
        "postalCode": "AL3 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09566234",
        "legalName": "Tanner Pharma"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3423",
      "name": "Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK7 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bio-Stat House, Pepper Road, Hazel Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01716581",
        "legalName": "Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-497",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-5",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-5",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The framework was entered into on 16th February 2021.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2021 · 005353-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005353-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 54,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-16T19:44:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c5a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43",
    "name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639081-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9079",
          "name": "Una Health Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3724",
          "name": "INNOVA MEDICAL GROUP INC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9080",
          "name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9081",
          "name": "Tanner Pharma"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-3423",
          "name": "Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c5a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "In light of the urgent requirement and as part of national measures to deal with the covid-19 pandemic, DHSC has a requirement for the supply of Lateral Flow Testing Kits. The procurement was undertaken on an accelerated basis (Regulation 27(5) PCR). The procurement appointed bidders tothe framework. Additional information: The  framework segments bids into lots, which are defined by Pack size (number of tests per kit /innerbox). Appointment onto a given lot is subject to the criteria stated in the procurement documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "1. Clarification: Porton Down Validation, CE Marking, Right to Distribute",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "2. Technical: Swab, Labelling and Packaging requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "3. Number of Tests per Box",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Priority Ranking"
            },
            {
              "name": "4. Test Characteristics: Sample collection method, administration method and individual tested",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Priority Ranking"
            },
            {
              "name": "5. Price: Ex-Works Price per Test and Logistics Cost per Test",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "Priority Ranking"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33124100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Diagnostic devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical consumables"
          },
          {
            "id": "33127000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Immuno-analysis devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33124130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Diagnostic supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lateral Flow Testing Kits",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "This procurement used an accelerated timetable in accordance with Regulation 27(5) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 due to the current state of urgency faced by DHSC in implementing measures to deal with the Covid-19 pandemic."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "In light of the urgent requirement and as part of national measures to deal with the covid-19 pandemic, DHSC has a requirement for the supply of Lateral Flow Testing Kits.  The procurement has appointed bidders to the framework.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33141625",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Diagnostic kits"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43",
      "name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TTProcurement@dhsc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9079",
      "name": "Una Health Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST6 4HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Scotia Road Business Par"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06947754",
        "legalName": "Una Health Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3724",
      "name": "INNOVA MEDICAL GROUP INC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "00",
        "locality": "Monrovia",
        "postalCode": "91016",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "718 S. Primrose Ave"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "INNOVA MEDICAL GROUP INC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9080",
      "name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Frimley",
        "postalCode": "GU16 8QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Faraday House, Sir William Siemens Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03050664",
        "legalName": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9081",
      "name": "Tanner Pharma",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St. Albans",
        "postalCode": "AL3 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09566234",
        "legalName": "Tanner Pharma"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3423",
      "name": "Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK7 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bio-Stat House, Pepper Road, Hazel Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01716581",
        "legalName": "Abbott Rapid Diagnostics Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-497",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005353-2021-5",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005353-2021-5",
      "dateSigned": "2021-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The framework was entered into on 16th February 2021.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}