Lot 1
No lot description published.
Latchmere school is a primary school that serves 798 students aged between 3 and 11 years old. The school is working with Dysart - Dysart is a provision for pupils who have a range of severe and complex learning disabilities, from within the Royal Borough of Kingston and beyond. The scope of works is to carry out works to enable Latchmere school to be adapted to suit the requirements of the SEN students.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06066e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003398-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 11:07:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003398-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T11:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06066e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831163",
"name": "CRAVENCROFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Latchmere School Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Latchmere school is a primary school that serves 798 students aged between 3 and 11 years old. The school is working with Dysart - Dysart is a provision for pupils who have a range of severe and complex learning disabilities, from within the Royal Borough of Kingston and beyond. The scope of works is to carry out works to enable Latchmere school to be adapted to suit the requirements of the SEN students.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831163",
"name": "CRAVENCROFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Granary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06831163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.slee@cravencroft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBH-3245-MYHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225091,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 271081.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:07:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003398-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T11:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06066e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831163",
"name": "CRAVENCROFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Latchmere School Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Latchmere school is a primary school that serves 798 students aged between 3 and 11 years old. The school is working with Dysart - Dysart is a provision for pupils who have a range of severe and complex learning disabilities, from within the Royal Borough of Kingston and beyond. The scope of works is to carry out works to enable Latchmere school to be adapted to suit the requirements of the SEN students.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06831163",
"name": "CRAVENCROFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Granary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06831163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.slee@cravencroft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBH-3245-MYHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225091,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 271081.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:07:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}