Lot 1
Purchase of 400 laptops and cases via the NHS ICT Solutions Framework Lot 1 IT ref. HTE-01522.1
Award criteria
price
Purchase of 400 WYSE 5470 Laptops and cases for students use
UKD72
Purchase of 400 laptops and cases via the NHS ICT Solutions Framework Lot 1 IT ref. HTE-01522.1
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages (30000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 7 | 11 median · 14.8 average (4 of 7 with a bid count) | 3 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028bdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001158-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 20 2021 14:12:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 001158-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001158-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-20T14:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028bdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2579",
"name": "THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL COLLEGE"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:035317-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001158-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2580",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028bdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of 400 laptops and cases via the NHS ICT Solutions Framework Lot 1 IT ref. HTE-01522.1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The City of Liverpool College\nThe Learning Exchange\n52 Roscoe Street\nLiverpool\nL1 9DW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of 400 WYSE 5470 Laptops and cases for students use",
"classification": {
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2579",
"name": "THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL COLLEGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L19DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Roscoe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL COLLEGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512523243"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2580",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 62449, 33 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.muir@dell.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2581",
"name": "The City Of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Learning Exchange, 52 Roscoe Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City Of Liverpool College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001158-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 137676,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001158-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001158-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-20T14:12:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028bdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2579",
"name": "THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL COLLEGE"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:035317-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001158-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2580",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028bdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of 400 laptops and cases via the NHS ICT Solutions Framework Lot 1 IT ref. HTE-01522.1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The City of Liverpool College\nThe Learning Exchange\n52 Roscoe Street\nLiverpool\nL1 9DW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of 400 WYSE 5470 Laptops and cases for students use",
"classification": {
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2579",
"name": "THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL COLLEGE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L19DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Roscoe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL COLLEGE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512523243"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2580",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 62449, 33 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.muir@dell.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2581",
"name": "The City Of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Learning Exchange, 52 Roscoe Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City Of Liverpool College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001158-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 137676,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001158-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}