Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Landscaping works to courtyard
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0503c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 16 2025 09:42:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T10:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144273",
"name": "Actual Landscapes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscaping",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscaping works to courtyard",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "layton.o'sullivan@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144273",
"name": "Actual Landscapes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH53GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 LON CAE DEL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garden@actuallandscapes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63184,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T10:42:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T10:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144273",
"name": "Actual Landscapes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscaping",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landscaping works to courtyard",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "layton.o'sullivan@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144273",
"name": "Actual Landscapes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH53GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 LON CAE DEL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garden@actuallandscapes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63184,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T10:42:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}