Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Fenland District Council →
Extension of existing contract with WWA Landscape till 1st April 2028 Following recent announcements about local government restructuring and now having a clearer understanding of the workload involved, The Council believe it is more practical and cost-effective to continue with external support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000598-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 11:39:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000598-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:39:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170575",
"name": "WWA Landscape"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_LANDPLANSUP_171225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Planning Support (Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects; Major Projects and Plan Making)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of existing contract with WWA Landscape till 1st April 2028\nFollowing recent announcements about local government restructuring and now having a clearer understanding of the workload involved, The Council believe it is more practical and cost-effective to continue with external support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170575",
"name": "WWA Landscape",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO5 9SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Threshelfords Business Park, Inworth Road, Feering"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@w-wa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Planning Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:39:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:39:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170575",
"name": "WWA Landscape"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_LANDPLANSUP_171225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape Planning Support (Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects; Major Projects and Plan Making)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of existing contract with WWA Landscape till 1st April 2028\nFollowing recent announcements about local government restructuring and now having a clearer understanding of the workload involved, The Council believe it is more practical and cost-effective to continue with external support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170575",
"name": "WWA Landscape",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO5 9SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Threshelfords Business Park, Inworth Road, Feering"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@w-wa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Landscape Planning Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:39:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}