TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Landscape Maintenance Contract

Hedge trimming
Landscape gardening services
Landscaping work for green areas
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Paisley Housing Association: "Landscape Maintenance Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityPaisley Housing AssociationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Paisley Housing Association
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Paisley Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPaisley Housing Association
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
Last source update26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHedge trimming, Landscape gardening services, Landscaping work for green areas, Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041d82
What is being bought
The Contract will principally comprise Landscape maintenance services - grass cutting, maintenance of hard landscape areas, shrub maintenance, hedge cutting and litter picking/leaf collection - to existing properties and common landscaped areas throughout Paisley, Renfrewshire as detailed within the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £375,000
    29 Nov 2023, 08:47 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    29 Nov 2023, 08:47 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    29 Nov 2023, 08:47 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 12 Jan 2024, 12:00 GMT
    29 Nov 2023, 08:47 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    29 Nov 2023, 08:47 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Open Procurement, single stage tender for Landscape Maintenance within the Paisley area of Renfrewshire.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Feb 2024, 17:03 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £399,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
M Squared (Scotland) Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£399,000 · signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Paisley Housing Association

Contracting authority GB-FTS-99454
View buyer profile
  • Paisley Housing Association
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Assurance House, Paisley, UKM83, PA1 1HA
    +44 1418405015
  • M Squared (Scotland) Ltd
    supplier

    8A Carron Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride, UK, G75 0YL
    +44 7739794696
  • Paisley Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court
    reviewBody

    Paisley
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published