← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Landscape Evidence

Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →

BuyerTewkesbury Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2026

What is being bought

The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare Landscape Evidence to support the development of the joint SLP that is being prepared.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LANDSCAPE EVIDENCE ASSESSMENT

Statusactive
Value£99,913

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0598d2
Latest release ID041997-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 07 2026 13:25:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2026award, contract041997-2026
11 Sept 2025tender055916-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041997-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T14:25:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
    "name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02549296",
          "name": "Land Use Consultants Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ASSET P/REF 0092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landscape Evidence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare Landscape Evidence to support the development of the joint SLP that is being prepared.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
      "name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Heather Judge",
        "email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01684272083"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02549296",
      "name": "Land Use Consultants Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02549296",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "london@landuse.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02071995801"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LANDSCAPE EVIDENCE ASSESSMENT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99913.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119896
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority may extend the contract for up to a further 12 months in total"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041997-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041997-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:25:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 May 2026 · 041997-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041997-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T14:25:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
    "name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02549296",
          "name": "Land Use Consultants Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ASSET P/REF 0092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landscape Evidence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare Landscape Evidence to support the development of the joint SLP that is being prepared.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
      "name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Heather Judge",
        "email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01684272083"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02549296",
      "name": "Land Use Consultants Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02549296",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "london@landuse.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02071995801"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LANDSCAPE EVIDENCE ASSESSMENT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99913.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119896
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority may extend the contract for up to a further 12 months in total"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041997-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041997-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:25:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Sept 2025 · 055916-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "055916-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T16:00:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
    "name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ASSET P/REF 0092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The Authority will assess each Tender on a quality / price / social value split basis with 70% of the available score being awarded for quality, 25% weighting awarded for price and 5% awarded for social value."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landscape Evidence",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Link to e-procurement portal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "055916-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055916-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-11T16:00:50+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authorities are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant (or consortium) to prepare Landscape Evidence to support the development of the joint SLP that is being prepared.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
      "name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Heather Judge",
        "email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01684272083"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}