Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
To undertake the role of principal consultant from initial design concept through to, and including, delivery on site. To work collaboratively with the client to ensure that the design concept is appropriate to the stakeholder’s requirements. The appointed Landscape Architect shall be required to undertake the works as stipulated within the design stages which shall include attending meetings with stakeholders, managing consultation and design development, administrating contract delivery and achieve full completion with successful handover. The role shall also include all duties of the CDM Principal Designer from Inception to completion. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978205304
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05948b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054090-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 16:26:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054090-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T17:26:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05948b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159933",
"name": "Turkington Martin Trustees Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05948b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape architect services 2025-27_play projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake the role of principal consultant from initial design concept through to, and including, delivery on site. To work collaboratively with the client to ensure that the design concept is appropriate to the stakeholder’s requirements. \nThe appointed Landscape Architect shall be required to undertake the works as stipulated within the design stages which shall include attending meetings with stakeholders, managing consultation and design development, administrating contract delivery and achieve full completion with successful handover. \nThe role shall also include all duties of the CDM \nPrincipal Designer from Inception to completion.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978205304",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45, 45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Anouska.Herman@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159933",
"name": "Turkington Martin Trustees Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Floor 2, Building C1, Design District, Design District, Soames Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Spain",
"email": "tim@turkingtonmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146430
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054090-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054090-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T17:26:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T17:26:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05948b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159933",
"name": "Turkington Martin Trustees Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05948b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Landscape architect services 2025-27_play projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake the role of principal consultant from initial design concept through to, and including, delivery on site. To work collaboratively with the client to ensure that the design concept is appropriate to the stakeholder’s requirements. \nThe appointed Landscape Architect shall be required to undertake the works as stipulated within the design stages which shall include attending meetings with stakeholders, managing consultation and design development, administrating contract delivery and achieve full completion with successful handover. \nThe role shall also include all duties of the CDM \nPrincipal Designer from Inception to completion.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978205304",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45, 45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Anouska.Herman@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159933",
"name": "Turkington Martin Trustees Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Floor 2, Building C1, Design District, Design District, Soames Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Spain",
"email": "tim@turkingtonmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146430
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054090-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054090-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T17:26:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}