Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PEABODY TRUST →
Tool to source land, provide insight into future development opportunities and also existing Peabody owned land and assets. Teams within Peabody are seeking 16 licences across Land & Partnerships, Asset Optimisation and North Counties Estates Services. The budget has been approved and secured within each team for 1 year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b202 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 14:04:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054815-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:04:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a reoccurring contract for 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:04:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8845300",
"name": "Land Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land Sourcing, Insight, Property Data and Evaluation Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tool to source land, provide insight into future development opportunities and also \nexisting Peabody owned land and assets. \nTeams within Peabody are seeking 16 licences across Land & Partnerships, \nAsset Optimisation and North Counties Estates Services. The budget has been approved \nand secured within each team for 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8845300",
"name": "Land Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LandTech, 9 Appold St, Hackney,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://land.tech",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8845300",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "account@land.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJY-3612-TMGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:04:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a reoccurring contract for 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:04:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8845300",
"name": "Land Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land Sourcing, Insight, Property Data and Evaluation Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tool to source land, provide insight into future development opportunities and also \nexisting Peabody owned land and assets. \nTeams within Peabody are seeking 16 licences across Land & Partnerships, \nAsset Optimisation and North Counties Estates Services. The budget has been approved \nand secured within each team for 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007741",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8845300",
"name": "Land Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LandTech, 9 Appold St, Hackney,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://land.tech",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8845300",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "account@land.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJY-3612-TMGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}