Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment OCF will provide overall project management with responsibility for the timeline, reporting to the EA, hosting the national RME Steering Committee, and supporting CPN and TWT to deliver the SEME webinars in 2025-2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024991-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:10:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:10:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177768",
"name": "Ocean and Coastal Futures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment\nOCF will provide overall project management with responsibility for the timeline, reporting to the EA, hosting the national RME Steering Committee, and supporting CPN and TWT to deliver the SEME webinars in 2025-2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177768",
"name": "Ocean and Coastal Futures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS6 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Belmont Road Bristol BS6 5AT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@coastms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 76816,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92179.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:10:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:10:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177768",
"name": "Ocean and Coastal Futures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment\nOCF will provide overall project management with responsibility for the timeline, reporting to the EA, hosting the national RME Steering Committee, and supporting CPN and TWT to deliver the SEME webinars in 2025-2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@environment-agency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177768",
"name": "Ocean and Coastal Futures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS6 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Belmont Road Bristol BS6 5AT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@coastms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Land Sea Interface Project: WP3 Regional Research & Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 76816,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92179.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:10:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}