Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
Land Package deal to construct number of properties in Bromborough
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bfce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061088-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:36:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061088-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:36:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11024867.28
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:36:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11501341",
"name": "Northstone Developments"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2026/022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land Package Deal - Bromborough",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Land Package deal to construct number of properties in Bromborough",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a land and works package deal. The supplier is already the land owner and have planning permission for their own housetype designs across the site",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11501341",
"name": "Northstone Developments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 7HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Trafford City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11501341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northstone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:36:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11024867.28
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:36:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11501341",
"name": "Northstone Developments"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ML2026/022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Land Package Deal - Bromborough",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Land Package deal to construct number of properties in Bromborough",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a land and works package deal. The supplier is already the land owner and have planning permission for their own housetype designs across the site",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11501341",
"name": "Northstone Developments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M41 7HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Trafford City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11501341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northstone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}