Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Lancashire County Council Engineering Inspection Services & Insurance coverage
Insurance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lancashire County Council: "Lancashire County Council Engineering Inspection Services & Insurance coverage". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Lancashire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lancashire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lancashire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 327 active published awards; 321 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLancashire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST | Last source update7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInsurance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0326bc | ||
What is being bought
To provide quotations for the provision of Engineering Inspection and Insurance coverage.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST - Status changed to complete
7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST - Official notice release published
7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST - Published value updated to £915,000
28 Mar 2022, 08:56 BST - Status changed to active
28 Mar 2022, 08:56 BST - Official notice release published
28 Mar 2022, 08:56 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Apr 2022, 10:00 BST
28 Mar 2022, 08:56 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Mar 2022, 08:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLancashire County Council is seeking to Procure an insurance policy. Details of which are including within the tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jun 2022, 14:20 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 May 2022, 00:00 BST · £915,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Risk Management Partners Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £915,000 · signed 27 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Lancashire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1587Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published