Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035483-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T12:50:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0420fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBL 81591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The cross-government Beating Crime Plan published in July 2021 announced an investment of over £30m in specialist support in mainstream schools in serious violence hotspots to support young people at risk of involvement in violence to re-engage with education. SAFE Taskforces bring together mainstream schools to commission evidence-based interventions to Support young people with challenging behaviour, enabling them to Attend school regularly so they can Fulfil their potential and prevent costly poor life outcomes by inspiring them to Exceed their expectations. The support focuses on: • supporting children with their wellbeing and behaviour • improving children’s attendance at school • keeping children engaged with their education Lambeth SAFE Taskforce intend to invest £160,000 to procure a mentoring service to be delivered in mainstream Lambeth secondary school supporting children in years 7 to 9 with a reach of 240 mentees receiving 1:1 support to identify challenges to positive life outcomes and to track progress to overcoming barriers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "n/a"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lambeth SAFE Taskforce Mentoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of their Lambeth SAFE Taskforce Mentoring Service. The contract awarded will be from 1 March 2024 to 31 August 2025. The total contract value is £160,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75753&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75753&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Kathleen Richards",
"email": "krichards@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079261000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8533",
"name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19964",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "yorriggio@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2023 · 035483-2023 · tender
{
"id": "035483-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T12:50:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0420fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBL 81591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The cross-government Beating Crime Plan published in July 2021 announced an investment of over £30m in specialist support in mainstream schools in serious violence hotspots to support young people at risk of involvement in violence to re-engage with education. SAFE Taskforces bring together mainstream schools to commission evidence-based interventions to Support young people with challenging behaviour, enabling them to Attend school regularly so they can Fulfil their potential and prevent costly poor life outcomes by inspiring them to Exceed their expectations. The support focuses on: • supporting children with their wellbeing and behaviour • improving children’s attendance at school • keeping children engaged with their education Lambeth SAFE Taskforce intend to invest £160,000 to procure a mentoring service to be delivered in mainstream Lambeth secondary school supporting children in years 7 to 9 with a reach of 240 mentees receiving 1:1 support to identify challenges to positive life outcomes and to track progress to overcoming barriers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "n/a"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lambeth SAFE Taskforce Mentoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of their Lambeth SAFE Taskforce Mentoring Service. The contract awarded will be from 1 March 2024 to 31 August 2025. The total contract value is £160,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75753&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75753&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Kathleen Richards",
"email": "krichards@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079261000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8533",
"name": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19964",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "yorriggio@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}