Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
This is a Lambeth Commercial Income Procurement for services. The existing contract is due to end in Sep 2025. This is an open tender to procure the parcel lockers services in Lambeth for a period of 3+1 years. The 'Services' comprises the installation of a network of parcel lockers in shops, including parcel lockers sited on Public Land in Lambeth, in order to provide an out-of-home parcel delivery service whereby residents can choose convenient locations for the delivery or return of parcels.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lockers, Building installation work, Installation services (except software), Left-luggage lockers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Left-luggage lockers (44421710); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 251 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 251 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 251 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bfc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050305-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 15:15:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £308,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 050305-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | planning | 045502-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050305-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T16:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lockers"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "44421710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Left-luggage lockers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lambeth Parcel Lockers 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369600
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050305-2025",
"description": "The Pipeline Notice is being cancelled."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Lambeth Commercial Income Procurement for services. The existing contract is due to end in Sep 2025. This is an open tender to procure the parcel lockers services in Lambeth for a period of 3+1 years. The 'Services' comprises the installation of a network of parcel lockers in shops, including parcel lockers sited on Public Land in Lambeth, in order to provide an out-of-home parcel delivery service whereby residents can choose convenient locations for the delivery or return of parcels.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T16:15:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050305-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T16:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lockers"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "44421710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Left-luggage lockers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lambeth Parcel Lockers 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369600
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050305-2025",
"description": "The Pipeline Notice is being cancelled."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Lambeth Commercial Income Procurement for services. The existing contract is due to end in Sep 2025. This is an open tender to procure the parcel lockers services in Lambeth for a period of 3+1 years. The 'Services' comprises the installation of a network of parcel lockers in shops, including parcel lockers sited on Public Land in Lambeth, in order to provide an out-of-home parcel delivery service whereby residents can choose convenient locations for the delivery or return of parcels.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T16:15:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045502-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T09:56:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bfc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lockers"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "44421710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Left-luggage lockers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lambeth Parcel Lockers 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369600
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Lambeth Commercial Income Procurement for services. The existing contract is due to end in Sep 2025. This is an open tender to procure the parcel lockers services in Lambeth for a period of 3+1 years. The ‘Services’ comprises the installation of a network of parcel lockers in shops, including parcel lockers sited on Public Land in Lambeth, in order to provide an out-of-home parcel delivery service whereby residents can choose convenient locations for the delivery or return of parcels.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T09:56:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}