Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norwich City Council →
The Lakenham Way project aims to enhance a 1.44 km cycle and walking route along a disused railway line in Norwich. This route, which connects Sandy Lane to Brazengate, is a beneficial amenity for local communities and forms part of the wider Norwich cycle network. The project seeks to improve the path's condition, address drainage issues, enhance lighting, and boost biodiversity. Contract awarded via vertical agreement procurement route to Norwich City Services Limited (NCSL).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059453 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054000-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 14:18:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054000-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T15:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/21473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lakenham Way Landscape Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lakenham Way project aims to enhance a 1.44 km cycle and walking route along a disused railway line in Norwich. This route, which connects Sandy Lane to Brazengate, is a beneficial amenity for local communities and forms part of the wider Norwich cycle network. \nThe project seeks to improve the path's condition, address drainage issues, enhance lighting, and boost biodiversity.\nContract awarded via vertical agreement procurement route to Norwich City Services Limited (NCSL).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12656036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146318.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T15:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T15:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/21473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lakenham Way Landscape Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Lakenham Way project aims to enhance a 1.44 km cycle and walking route along a disused railway line in Norwich. This route, which connects Sandy Lane to Brazengate, is a beneficial amenity for local communities and forms part of the wider Norwich cycle network. \nThe project seeks to improve the path's condition, address drainage issues, enhance lighting, and boost biodiversity.\nContract awarded via vertical agreement procurement route to Norwich City Services Limited (NCSL).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12656036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146318.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T15:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}