Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Ladybridge High School ~ Catering Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ladybridge High School: "Ladybridge High School ~ Catering Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ladybridge High School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ladybridge High School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ladybridge High School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLadybridge High School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT | Last source update15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ebb5 | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Ladybridge High School (The client).
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,295,000
31 Jul 2023, 14:05 BST - Status changed to active
31 Jul 2023, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2023, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Aug 2023, 12:00 BST
31 Jul 2023, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Jul 2023, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe school has 1082 students on roll, of which roughly 30% are entitled to Free School meals. There are also 122 staff employed at the school. The school kitchen and dining room was refurbished in 2019 meaning that equipment in the kitchen is relatively new. The contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes all hospitality and free issue requirements. The duration of the contract being offered is three years commencing on 1st January 2024 and concluding on 31st December 2026 and will be on a guaranteed performance basis offering a fixed annual return and or subsidy to Ladybridge High School. There will be the option to extend the contract for a further term excluding the right to further extend for a further term of two years. The contract being offered and will be guaranteed performance in nature. It is expected that the successful contractor will have experience in the requirements of the Healthy Eating in Schools (Nutritional Standards & Requirements) and be able to offer innovation and forward thinking during this contract term. The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of all catering services within the school. This includes a mid-morning break, hospitality for visitors and provision for inset days. The high-quality service levels proposed, should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in a new food service offer with consistent high standards of food operations within the school. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notification. This contract has already been awarded.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £599,072
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cater Link Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £599,072 · signed 22 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ladybridge High School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-88706Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published