Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procure services of a labour hire company that will provide casual hospitality staff for various events held at the British High Commission Canberra on as-needed basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 06:39:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 061503-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061503-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T07:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"countryName": "Australia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"name": "Pinnacle People"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG13438-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Labour Hire Services for British High Commission Canberra",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procure services of a labour hire company that will provide casual hospitality staff for various events held at the British High Commission Canberra on as-needed basis.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - APAC",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"name": "Pinnacle People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Melbourne",
"postalCode": "3000",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "390 Flinders Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pinnaclepeople.com.au/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jlundberg@pinnaclepeople.com.au",
"telephone": "08 8100 7821"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Labour Hire Services for British High Commission Canberra",
"value": {
"amount": 25435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25435
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended depending on supplier's performance based on KPIs\nInitial Contract - 01 June 2026 - 30 May 2029\nExtension Contract - 01 June 2029 - 30 May 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T07:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Availability and Fulfilment Rate",
"description": "Measures the suppliers’ ability to provide the required \nnumber of staff as requested, within agreed timeframes."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Quality and Competency",
"description": "Assesses the skills, professionalism and readiness of deployed personnel, based on post-event evaluation by the Contract Manager"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Health and Safety and Security Requirements",
"description": "Ensures all deployed personnel have completed mandatory checks, adhere to safety protocols and follow Post-specific requirements."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Issue Resolution and Responsiveness",
"description": "Measures how quickly the supplier resolves issue such \nas staff no-shows, performance concerns or replacement requests."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Accuracy and Timeliness of Invoicing",
"description": "Ensures invoices are accurate compliant with contract rates \nand submitted on time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061503-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T07:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"countryName": "Australia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"name": "Pinnacle People"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG13438-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Labour Hire Services for British High Commission Canberra",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procure services of a labour hire company that will provide casual hospitality staff for various events held at the British High Commission Canberra on as-needed basis.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - APAC",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"name": "Pinnacle People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Melbourne",
"postalCode": "3000",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "390 Flinders Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pinnaclepeople.com.au/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jlundberg@pinnaclepeople.com.au",
"telephone": "08 8100 7821"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Labour Hire Services for British High Commission Canberra",
"value": {
"amount": 25435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25435
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended depending on supplier's performance based on KPIs\nInitial Contract - 01 June 2026 - 30 May 2029\nExtension Contract - 01 June 2029 - 30 May 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T07:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Availability and Fulfilment Rate",
"description": "Measures the suppliers’ ability to provide the required \nnumber of staff as requested, within agreed timeframes."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Quality and Competency",
"description": "Assesses the skills, professionalism and readiness of deployed personnel, based on post-event evaluation by the Contract Manager"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Health and Safety and Security Requirements",
"description": "Ensures all deployed personnel have completed mandatory checks, adhere to safety protocols and follow Post-specific requirements."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Issue Resolution and Responsiveness",
"description": "Measures how quickly the supplier resolves issue such \nas staff no-shows, performance concerns or replacement requests."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Accuracy and Timeliness of Invoicing",
"description": "Ensures invoices are accurate compliant with contract rates \nand submitted on time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T06:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"countryName": "Australia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"name": "Pinnacle People"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG13438-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Labour Hire Services for British High Commission Canberra",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of professionally trained personnel, including wait staff, cleaning staff, and sous chefs, to support events (dinners, lunches, and receptions) held at the British High Commission and the Official Residence of the High Commissioner (Westminster House), on an as‑required basis.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - APAC",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"name": "Pinnacle People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Melbourne",
"postalCode": "3000",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "390 Flinders Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pinnaclepeople.com.au/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-9995-PZPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jlundberg@pinnaclepeople.com.au",
"telephone": "08 8100 7821"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Labour Hire Services for British High Commission Canberra",
"value": {
"amount": 25435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25435
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended depending on supplier's performance based on KPIs\nInitial Contract - 01 June 2026 - 30 May 2029\nExtension Contract - 01 June 2029 - 30 May 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T06:45:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Availability and Fulfilment Rate",
"description": "Measures the suppliers’ ability to provide the required \nnumber of staff as requested, within agreed timeframes."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Quality and Competency",
"description": "Assesses the skills, professionalism and readiness of deployed personnel, based on post-event evaluation by the Contract Manager"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with Health and Safety and Security Requirements",
"description": "Ensures all deployed personnel have completed mandatory checks, adhere to safety protocols and follow Post-specific requirements."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Issue Resolution and Responsiveness",
"description": "Measures how quickly the supplier resolves issue such \nas staff no-shows, performance concerns or replacement requests."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Accuracy and Timeliness of Invoicing",
"description": "Ensures invoices are accurate compliant with contract rates \nand submitted on time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}