Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
L24098-T-LH RETENDER Multi Category open retail tender: Unit 34
Retail trade services
Published value
£4,000,000
Submission deadline 24 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L24098-T-LH RETENDER Multi Category open retail tender: Unit 34". Published status: active. Published value: £4,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Luton Airport Operations Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 24 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £4,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT | Last source update20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationRetail trade services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ca27 | ||
What is being bought
THE OPPORTUNITYLondon Luton Airport Operations are running a multi-category tender for retail unit 34, sized at 92 SQM and for a three + two 3+2 year contractual term. This is a multi-category tender to include operators in the following categories: fashion, footwear, beauty, gifting and technology. Food and beverage operators cannot bid for this tender. Multi Category open retail tender:Unit 34 – Fashion, Footwear, Beauty, Accessories, Toys/GiftingThis opportunity is situated in the retail hub of the terminal. The unit being tendered Unit 34 is in a compliant and fitted out condition (with option for LLA to approve the retention of fixtures, fittings and structure), however, the unit can also be handed over in a shell and core condition dependant on agreement and discussions/approvals from LLA.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £4,000,000
20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT - Status changed to active
20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 24 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedPlease see tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Dec 2024, 13:03 GMT - Submission deadline
24 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-133456Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published