Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
L24048-T-SG - Civils works and maintenance Framework contract
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published value
£10,000,000
Submission deadline 12 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L24048-T-SG - Civils works and maintenance Framework contract". Published status: active. Published value: £10,000,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Luton Airport Operations Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £10,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST | Last source update25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04553f | ||
What is being bought
London Luton Airport are looking for bidders for Civils works and maintenance Framework contract which is broken down into 2 lots as follows:Lot 1 - Site maintenance of the entire LLAO Estate (Airside, Landside and Car Parks) (two man team)Lot 2 - Small Civil works projects across the LLAO Estate (Airside, Landside and Car Parks)For further details please see tender document.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £10,000,000
25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST - Status changed to active
25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST - Official notice release published
25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST - Buyer information updated
25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - Site maintenance of the entire LLAO Estate (Airside, Landside and Car Parks) (two man team)activePublished value£10,000,000As per the tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - Small Civil works projects across the LLAO Estate (Airside, Landside and Car Parks)activePublished value£10,000,000As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Apr 2024, 17:19 BST - Submission deadline
12 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-69888Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published