Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030590-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-17T12:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040ca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L23122-T-MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year agreement with an optional extension for an additional 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Installation of IT software to improve efficiency across the parking estate which will enable the ability to block park cars (in suitable areas) and improve guest arrival and departure. Please see tender documents for details. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport, Landside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L23122-T-MC - Priority Parking - Block Parking software",
"value": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "(Potential need in future, not guaranteed) circa 6 months prior to contract expiring."
},
"description": "Integration of meet and greet IT software will allow for block parking in areas across the estate enabling the ability to uplift parking spaces for priority parking of circa 20 percent in the areas that allow for this. As the car parking estate is capacity constrained, this will allow the parking of more vehicles to support to ambitions of LLA to increase passenger numbers as per the DCO.The software integration will also allow for a smoother guest experience for future proofing the volume of guests using the Priority Parking facility. The software provider must be able to incorporate a contactless self-service key drop off and lockers for self-service key collection on return. This additional kit will also improve efficiency for the Priority Parking staff with the movements of vehicles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents for further details",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for further details",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for further details"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for further details"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home",
"name": "Michaela Caulfield",
"email": "michaela.caulfield@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95473",
"name": "London Luton Airport - the procurement team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - the procurement team"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95474",
"name": "London Luton Airport - the legal team",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - the legal team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for further details",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Oct 2023 · 030590-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030590-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-17T12:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040ca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L23122-T-MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year agreement with an optional extension for an additional 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Installation of IT software to improve efficiency across the parking estate which will enable the ability to block park cars (in suitable areas) and improve guest arrival and departure. Please see tender documents for details. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport, Landside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L23122-T-MC - Priority Parking - Block Parking software",
"value": {
"amount": 478000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "(Potential need in future, not guaranteed) circa 6 months prior to contract expiring."
},
"description": "Integration of meet and greet IT software will allow for block parking in areas across the estate enabling the ability to uplift parking spaces for priority parking of circa 20 percent in the areas that allow for this. As the car parking estate is capacity constrained, this will allow the parking of more vehicles to support to ambitions of LLA to increase passenger numbers as per the DCO.The software integration will also allow for a smoother guest experience for future proofing the volume of guests using the Priority Parking facility. The software provider must be able to incorporate a contactless self-service key drop off and lockers for self-service key collection on return. This additional kit will also improve efficiency for the Priority Parking staff with the movements of vehicles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents for further details",
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for further details",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for further details"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for further details"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home",
"name": "Michaela Caulfield",
"email": "michaela.caulfield@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95473",
"name": "London Luton Airport - the procurement team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - the procurement team"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95474",
"name": "London Luton Airport - the legal team",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport - the legal team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents for further details",
"initiationType": "tender"
}