TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

L23119-T-MC - Provision of PC Hardware

Computer equipment and supplies
Computer-related equipment
Data-processing machines (hardware)
+7 more
Published value
£1,300,000
Submission deadline 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L23119-T-MC - Provision of PC Hardware". Published status: active. Published value: £1,300,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,300,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
Last source update9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
Recurring procurementYes
ClassificationComputer equipment and supplies, Computer-related equipment, Data-processing machines (hardware), Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Repair and maintenance services, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0416fd
What is being bought
London Luton Airport Operations Limited is looking for a supplier for the purchase of PC Hardware and accessories. This is a Zero Value contract and appointed to one supplier; equipment will be called off as and when needed during the full 3 year (+1 optional extension year) term of the agreement.We aim to have the contract start Q1 2024 with new equipment rollout starting soon after.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,300,000
    9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
    9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,300,000
    London Luton Airport Operations Limited is looking for a supplier for the purchase of PC Hardware and accessories.This is a Zero Value contract and appointed to one supplier; equipment will be called off as and when needed during the full 3 year (+1 optional extension year) term of the agreement.We aim to have the contract start Q1 2024 with new equipment rollout starting soon after. Additional information: Please see tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Nov 2023, 10:02 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    15 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Luton Airport Operations Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-69888
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published