Lot 1
As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents
LLAO seeks to engage dynamic and 2 adaptable suppliers to provide specialist resources to support the delivery of complex business technology projects to modernise current systems and processes across the business. A zero-value framework agreement is required to allow the rapid procurement of skilled resources to support all stages of technology project delivery, including premarket engagement, business case development, business analyst support, development of requirements, procurement support, tender development and evaluation, project mobilisation and implementation, documentation and closure. This will compliment LLA resources in most cases, depending on the specific activity.The framework will allow LLA to recruit appropriate specialists into the project team to assist in the delivery of the project in hand. This is necessary to meet the expected business demand for new systems to help LLA modernise work practices.
UKH21
As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH21 | 23 | 5 median · 5.7 average (3 of 23 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 658 | 5 median · 6.5 average (11 of 658 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (11 of 658 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ce63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014547-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 22 2023 15:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-06-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £490,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2023 | tender | 014547-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014547-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-22T16:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L23062-T-TC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L23062-T-TC - Technology Project Delivery Support Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Luton luton airport – Procurement team office"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "If a call off is made at the end of the framework, services may continue beyond that time",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "LLAO seeks to engage dynamic and 2 adaptable suppliers to provide specialist resources to support the delivery of complex business technology projects to modernise current systems and processes across the business. A zero-value framework agreement is required to allow the rapid procurement of skilled resources to support all stages of technology project delivery, including premarket engagement, business case development, business analyst support, development of requirements, procurement support, tender development and evaluation, project mobilisation and implementation, documentation and closure. This will compliment LLA resources in most cases, depending on the specific activity.The framework will allow LLA to recruit appropriate specialists into the project team to assist in the delivery of the project in hand. This is necessary to meet the expected business demand for new systems to help LLA modernise work practices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Tracey Constantinides",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83457",
"name": "London Lutopn Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Lutopn Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014547-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-22T16:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L23062-T-TC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L23062-T-TC - Technology Project Delivery Support Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Luton luton airport – Procurement team office"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "If a call off is made at the end of the framework, services may continue beyond that time",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "LLAO seeks to engage dynamic and 2 adaptable suppliers to provide specialist resources to support the delivery of complex business technology projects to modernise current systems and processes across the business. A zero-value framework agreement is required to allow the rapid procurement of skilled resources to support all stages of technology project delivery, including premarket engagement, business case development, business analyst support, development of requirements, procurement support, tender development and evaluation, project mobilisation and implementation, documentation and closure. This will compliment LLA resources in most cases, depending on the specific activity.The framework will allow LLA to recruit appropriate specialists into the project team to assist in the delivery of the project in hand. This is necessary to meet the expected business demand for new systems to help LLA modernise work practices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"tendererLegalForm": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-luton.co.uk/corporate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Tracey Constantinides",
"email": "tracey.constantinides@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83457",
"name": "London Lutopn Airport - The Legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Lutopn Airport - The Legal team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.team@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}