Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
L22025-T-MC - Tax Services
Tax consultancy services
Published value
£600,000
Submission deadline 16 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L22025-T-MC - Tax Services". Published status: active. Published value: £600,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Luton Airport Operations Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £600,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT | Last source update11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationTax consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0383ab | ||
What is being bought
This requirement is for the provision of corporate tax compliance and advisory services to be provided to LLA Group for a period of three 3 years, with an option to extend the contract for a further period of two 2 years taken up by single one 1 year extensions. It is our intention to award this contract to one supplier who provides best value for money. This will cover a range of core services including but not limited to corporate tax compliance, iXBRL tagging of accounts, Quarterly Instalment Payment Calculations, and more.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £600,000
11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT - Status changed to active
11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£600,000Please see tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Nov 2022, 13:27 GMT - Submission deadline
16 Dec 2022, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-68298Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published