TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

L22024-T-TC - The supply and Maintenance of LLAOL - Two way radio solution

Radio
television
communication
+4 more
Published value
£450,000
Submission deadline 30 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Luton Airport Operations Limited: "L22024-T-TC - The supply and Maintenance of LLAOL - Two way radio solution". Published status: active. Published value: £450,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Luton Airport Operations LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
30 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£450,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Luton Airport Operations Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
Last source update21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationRadio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, Telecommunications equipment and supplies, Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03937f
What is being bought
London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for: A certified Motorola vendor to support, supply and maintain the entire solution from backend to individual radios, ensuring that the solution is at optimal condition and any issues or failures are delt with within the specified SLA’s. This will include at least two service visits to verify the system and identify any potential issues or failures.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £450,000
    21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 30 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
    21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£450,000
    As per tender document. Additional information: Please see tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    21 Dec 2022, 17:17 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    30 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Luton Airport Operations Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-71626
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published