Lot 1
as per tender document
Design and Construction of 7 New Code C Serviced Aircraft Stands. Further information is detailed in the tender document.
UKH21
as per tender document
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH21 | 43 | 13 median · 31.8 average (6 of 43 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (6 of 43 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0317f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000880-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 11 2023 17:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 000880-2023 |
| 16 Feb 2022 | tender | 004439-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000880-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-11T17:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44325",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000880-2023-L22007-T-TSTG-1",
"title": "L22007-T-TSTG - Curium Stands 2B",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "L22007-T-TSTG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "as per tender document"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "as per tender document"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L22007 TTSTG Curium Stands 2B",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design and Construction of 7 New Code C Serviced Aircraft Stands. Further information is detailed in the tender document.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44325",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percivalhouse, percival way, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanja.scheider@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72631",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited Legal Team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry.gittins@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38612",
"name": "London Luton Airport Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Legal Team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry.gittins@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000880-2023-L22007-T-TSTG-1",
"title": "L22007-T-TSTG - Curium Stands 2B",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000880-2023-L22007-T-TSTG-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000880-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-11T17:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44325",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000880-2023-L22007-T-TSTG-1",
"title": "L22007-T-TSTG - Curium Stands 2B",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "L22007-T-TSTG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "as per tender document"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "as per tender document"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L22007 TTSTG Curium Stands 2B",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design and Construction of 7 New Code C Serviced Aircraft Stands. Further information is detailed in the tender document.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44325",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percivalhouse, percival way, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanja.scheider@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72631",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited Legal Team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry.gittins@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38612",
"name": "London Luton Airport Legal Team",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Legal Team"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry.gittins@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000880-2023-L22007-T-TSTG-1",
"title": "L22007-T-TSTG - Curium Stands 2B",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000880-2023-L22007-T-TSTG-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004439-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-16T15:34:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44325",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L22007-T-TSTG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "as per tender document"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "as per tender document",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "as per tender document"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L22007 TTSTG Curium Stands 2B",
"value": {
"amount": 10500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Design and Construction of 7 New Code C Serviced Aircraft Stands. Further information is detailed in the tender document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "as per tender document",
"performanceTerms": "as per tender document",
"tendererLegalForm": "as per tender document",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"depositsGuarantees": "as per tender document"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "as per tender document"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as per tender document"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "as per tender document",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as per tender document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as per tender document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44325",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percivalhouse, percival way, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"email": "tanja.scheider@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44326",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}