Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007195-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-08T10:37:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11506",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L21005-T-RATG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "L21005-T-RATG Airside Catering Concession Lot1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There are options for a 5 year or 7 year contract - see tender for details"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be renewed after 5 years or 7 years if longer option taken"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Airside Catering Concession offering full service dine-in hot food offer with provision of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Proposals can be submitted that reflect Fast Casual dining, Contemporary Bar or similar styles",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "L21005-T-RATG Airside Catering Concession Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There are 2 options, one is for a 5 year contract the other is for a 7 year contract, please see tender for details"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This may be renewed after 5 years or 7 years if the longer contract option is taken"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Airside Catering Concession offering full service dine-in hot food offer with provision of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Proposals can be submitted that reflect either Fast Casual Dining or Quick Service Restaurant styles",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L21005-T-RATG Airside Catering Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "At London Luton airport offices or remotely using Intend procurement portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "either 5 years 2026 or 7 years 2028 depending which option is taken"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Airside Catering Concession offering full service dine in hot food offer with provision of alcoholic and non alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Proposals can be submitted that reflect Fast Casual dining, Contemporary Bar or similar styles.There are 2 lots for different locations and 5 or 7 year contract options",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See tender documents for details",
"performanceTerms": "See tender documents for details",
"tendererLegalForm": "See tender documents for details",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "See tender documents for details"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "See tender documents for details"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents for details"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11506",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU3 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Luton Airport, Navigation House, Airport way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-tend.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.london-luton.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Ruth Ampong",
"email": "terry.gittins@ltn.aero",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11507",
"name": "The legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton ",
"postalCode": "LU2 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival house"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The legal team"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11508",
"name": "The Legal team",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival house"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Legal team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2021 · 007195-2021 · tender
{
"id": "007195-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-08T10:37:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a38c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11506",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L21005-T-RATG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "L21005-T-RATG Airside Catering Concession Lot1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There are options for a 5 year or 7 year contract - see tender for details"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be renewed after 5 years or 7 years if longer option taken"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Airside Catering Concession offering full service dine-in hot food offer with provision of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Proposals can be submitted that reflect Fast Casual dining, Contemporary Bar or similar styles",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "L21005-T-RATG Airside Catering Concession Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There are 2 options, one is for a 5 year contract the other is for a 7 year contract, please see tender for details"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This may be renewed after 5 years or 7 years if the longer contract option is taken"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Airside Catering Concession offering full service dine-in hot food offer with provision of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Proposals can be submitted that reflect either Fast Casual Dining or Quick Service Restaurant styles",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "L21005-T-RATG Airside Catering Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "At London Luton airport offices or remotely using Intend procurement portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "either 5 years 2026 or 7 years 2028 depending which option is taken"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Airside Catering Concession offering full service dine in hot food offer with provision of alcoholic and non alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Proposals can be submitted that reflect Fast Casual dining, Contemporary Bar or similar styles.There are 2 lots for different locations and 5 or 7 year contract options",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See tender documents for details",
"performanceTerms": "See tender documents for details",
"tendererLegalForm": "See tender documents for details",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "See tender documents for details"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "See tender documents for details"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents for details"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11506",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU3 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Luton Airport, Navigation House, Airport way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.in-tend.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.london-luton.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol",
"name": "Ruth Ampong",
"email": "terry.gittins@ltn.aero",
"telephone": "+44 1582405100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11507",
"name": "The legal team",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton ",
"postalCode": "LU2 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival house"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The legal team"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11508",
"name": "The Legal team",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival house"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Legal team"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}