Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Kuali is used to manage the university's module content, supporting approval workflows and adding this module content to Infrastructure within Universe, so module association can be undertaken ahead of enrolment and study. There is currently no alternative available to manage this activity. The university is in the process of implementing Course Loop software which will replace all curriculum management functions, including Kuali. Therefore the University are renewing for 12 months only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069199-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 12:59:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069199-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:59:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNM-2698-MRPM",
"name": "Kuali Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1883-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kuali software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kuali is used to manage the university's module content, supporting approval workflows and adding this module content to Infrastructure within Universe, so module association can be undertaken ahead of enrolment and study. There is currently no alternative available to manage this activity. The university is in the process of implementing Course Loop software which will replace all curriculum management functions, including Kuali. Therefore the University are renewing for 12 months only.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNM-2698-MRPM",
"name": "Kuali Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Bloomington",
"postalCode": "84048",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3300 N. Ashton Blvd., Ste 300"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNM-2698-MRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@kuali.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kuali software",
"value": {
"amount": 41577.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49868.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:59:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:59:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNM-2698-MRPM",
"name": "Kuali Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1883-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kuali software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kuali is used to manage the university's module content, supporting approval workflows and adding this module content to Infrastructure within Universe, so module association can be undertaken ahead of enrolment and study. There is currently no alternative available to manage this activity. The university is in the process of implementing Course Loop software which will replace all curriculum management functions, including Kuali. Therefore the University are renewing for 12 months only.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNM-2698-MRPM",
"name": "Kuali Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Bloomington",
"postalCode": "84048",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3300 N. Ashton Blvd., Ste 300"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNM-2698-MRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@kuali.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kuali software",
"value": {
"amount": 41577.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49868.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:59:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}