Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Home Office →
Repairs and maintenance of existing fitted Kongsberg equipment and systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 03 2025 08:31:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029371-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020817-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T09:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kongsberg Propulsion System maintenance - Europe",
"value": {
"amount": 620000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T09:31:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC036754",
"name": "Kongsberg Maritime Netherlands BV"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kongsberg Propulsion System maintenance - Europe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of existing fitted Kongsberg equipment and systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MaritimeProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC036754",
"name": "Kongsberg Maritime Netherlands BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Spijkenisse",
"postalCode": "3208 KB",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Edisonweg 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC036754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GDC.Europe@km.kongsberg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T09:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kongsberg Propulsion System maintenance - Europe",
"value": {
"amount": 620000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T09:31:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC036754",
"name": "Kongsberg Maritime Netherlands BV"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kongsberg Propulsion System maintenance - Europe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of existing fitted Kongsberg equipment and systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MaritimeProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC036754",
"name": "Kongsberg Maritime Netherlands BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Spijkenisse",
"postalCode": "3208 KB",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Edisonweg 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC036754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GDC.Europe@km.kongsberg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020817-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T12:33:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kongsberg Propulsion System maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 620000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020817-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020817-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T12:33:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC036754",
"name": "Kongsberg Maritime Netherlands BV"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kongsberg Propulsion System maintenance - Europe",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of existing fitted Kongsberg equipment and systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kongsberg is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) of the propulsion system and was selected by the shipbuilder during design and construction. We have an ongoing requirement to maintain the system and only the OEM can offer these services and include the same level of assured quality and standardisation of parts and a comprehensive global warranty",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MaritimeProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC036754",
"name": "Kongsberg Maritime Netherlands BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Spijkenisse",
"postalCode": "3208 KB",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Edisonweg 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC036754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GDC.Europe@km.kongsberg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}