← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites

Buyer: Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerMid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites - 3 year maintenance Support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites

Statusactive
Value£23,509

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cc30
Latest release ID066914-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 15 2026 15:02:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2026award, contract066914-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066914-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T16:02:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc30",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08552155",
          "name": "Kodak Alaris"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C459092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites - 3 year maintenance Support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08552155",
      "name": "Kodak Alaris",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hemel One, Boundary Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08552155",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robbie.trower@kodakalaris.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23509.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28211.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066914-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066914-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:02:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066914-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066914-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T16:02:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc30",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08552155",
          "name": "Kodak Alaris"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C459092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites - 3 year maintenance Support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08552155",
      "name": "Kodak Alaris",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hemel One, Boundary Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08552155",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robbie.trower@kodakalaris.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Kodak Alaris - 3 year Software Maintenance Multiple Sites",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23509.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28211.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066914-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066914-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:02:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}