Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works for Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067585 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028083-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 15:39:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028083-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028083-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:39:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067585",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works for Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Hughes",
"email": "peter.hughes@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multevo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:39:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028083-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:39:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067585",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works for Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Hughes",
"email": "peter.hughes@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multevo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Knott Street Car Park Resurfacing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:39:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}