← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Kitchen Replacement Scheme

Buyer: Newington Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerNewington Housing Association Ltd
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueSTN 162,000
Published5 Aug 2022

What is being bought

Applications are invited from Contractors who wish to be considered for inclusion on a Select List of Contractors to be invited to tender for the following project: Project no: BS0044 - Kitchen Replacement Scheme. Contract period of 20 weeks is programmed to commence in October 2022 The estimated cost is £162,000 excluding VAT. Contractors interested in tendering for the above contract to apply through eTendersNI method. Completed PQQs with supporting documentation to be uploaded using the above method no later than 12.00 noon on 26th August 2022.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Refurbishment work 45453100

Lot details

Lot 1

Applications are invited from Contractors who wish to be considered for inclusion on a Select List of Contractors to be invited to tender for the following project: Project no: BS0044 - Kitchen Replacement Scheme. Contract period of 20 weeks is programmed to commence in October 2022 Contractors interested in tendering for the above contract to apply through eTendersNI method. Completed PQQs with supporting documentation to be uploaded using the above method no later than 12.00 noon on 26th August 2022.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer4Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN5544 median · 65.4 average (167 of 554 with a bid count)2.5 average (302 of 554 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035959
Latest release ID021568-2022
Latest release timestampFri Aug 05 2022 12:52:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueSTN 162,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2022planning021568-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021568-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-05T13:52:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035959",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-60749",
    "name": "Newington Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHA BS0044",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Applications are invited from Contractors who wish to be considered for inclusion on a Select List of Contractors to be invited to tender for the following project:\nProject no: BS0044 - Kitchen Replacement Scheme.\nContract period of 20 weeks is programmed to commence in October 2022\nContractors interested in tendering for the above contract to apply through eTendersNI method.\nCompleted PQQs with supporting documentation to be uploaded using the above method no later than 12.00 noon on 26th August 2022."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen Replacement Scheme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 162000,
      "currency": "STN"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Applications are invited from Contractors who wish to be considered for inclusion on a Select List of Contractors to be invited to tender for the following project:\nProject no: BS0044 - Kitchen Replacement Scheme.\nContract period of 20 weeks is programmed to commence in October 2022\nThe estimated cost is £162,000 excluding VAT.\nContractors interested in tendering for the above contract to apply through eTendersNI method.\nCompleted PQQs with supporting documentation to be uploaded using the above method no later than 12.00 noon on 26th August 2022.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60749",
      "name": "Newington Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT15 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "300 - 302 Limestone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Newington Housing Association is an Industrial & Provident Society & Charity"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newington Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@newingtonha.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2022 · 021568-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "021568-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-05T13:52:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035959",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-60749",
    "name": "Newington Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHA BS0044",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Applications are invited from Contractors who wish to be considered for inclusion on a Select List of Contractors to be invited to tender for the following project:\nProject no: BS0044 - Kitchen Replacement Scheme.\nContract period of 20 weeks is programmed to commence in October 2022\nContractors interested in tendering for the above contract to apply through eTendersNI method.\nCompleted PQQs with supporting documentation to be uploaded using the above method no later than 12.00 noon on 26th August 2022."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen Replacement Scheme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 162000,
      "currency": "STN"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Applications are invited from Contractors who wish to be considered for inclusion on a Select List of Contractors to be invited to tender for the following project:\nProject no: BS0044 - Kitchen Replacement Scheme.\nContract period of 20 weeks is programmed to commence in October 2022\nThe estimated cost is £162,000 excluding VAT.\nContractors interested in tendering for the above contract to apply through eTendersNI method.\nCompleted PQQs with supporting documentation to be uploaded using the above method no later than 12.00 noon on 26th August 2022.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60749",
      "name": "Newington Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT15 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "300 - 302 Limestone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Newington Housing Association is an Industrial & Provident Society & Charity"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Newington Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@newingtonha.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}