Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-26T19:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c647",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011421-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142009",
"name": "Seager Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Kitchen replacement programme for 2025 -2029 to install, upgrade and replace approximately 1600 kitchens split over a four year term that is reviewed after each year.\nThe contract will be a JCT Measured term Contract, 2024 Edition, awarded initially for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 3 years (on a 1 + 2 year basis).\nFull details are provided within the tender documentation. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M89494FC82\nThe closing date for submitting the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) is Monday 13th January 2025. The SQ's will be evaluated and a maximum of the top 6 ranked bidders will be invited to the tender stage. It is anticipated that the tender will be issued on Monday 20th January 2025, with a return date of 17th February 2025 (anticipated dates).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach to Service Delivery/Undertaking the Works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Project Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Sub-Contractors",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Project Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management/Performance Monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Tenant Liaison",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability and Carbon Reduction",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Bid Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Kitchen replacement programme for 2025 -2029 to install, upgrade and replace approximately 1600 kitchens split over a four year term that is reviewed after each year.\nThe contract will be awarded initially for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 3 years, when annual kitchen installation numbers will be agreed, subject to annual performance and all parties agreeing to continue.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "matthew.howe@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142009",
"name": "Seager Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Needham Market",
"postalCode": "IP6 8RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Williamsport Way, Lion Barn Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Seager Heating Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@seagerheating.com",
"telephone": "+44 1473824884"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132538",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "w",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011421-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10108000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011421-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933101018 GO Reference: GO-2025326-PRO-29914642",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Mar 2025 · 011421-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "011421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-26T19:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c647",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011421-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142009",
"name": "Seager Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Kitchen replacement programme for 2025 -2029 to install, upgrade and replace approximately 1600 kitchens split over a four year term that is reviewed after each year.\nThe contract will be a JCT Measured term Contract, 2024 Edition, awarded initially for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 3 years (on a 1 + 2 year basis).\nFull details are provided within the tender documentation. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M89494FC82\nThe closing date for submitting the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) is Monday 13th January 2025. The SQ's will be evaluated and a maximum of the top 6 ranked bidders will be invited to the tender stage. It is anticipated that the tender will be issued on Monday 20th January 2025, with a return date of 17th February 2025 (anticipated dates).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach to Service Delivery/Undertaking the Works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Project Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Sub-Contractors",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Project Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management/Performance Monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Tenant Liaison",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability and Carbon Reduction",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Bid Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Kitchen replacement programme for 2025 -2029 to install, upgrade and replace approximately 1600 kitchens split over a four year term that is reviewed after each year.\nThe contract will be awarded initially for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 3 years, when annual kitchen installation numbers will be agreed, subject to annual performance and all parties agreeing to continue.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "matthew.howe@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142009",
"name": "Seager Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Needham Market",
"postalCode": "IP6 8RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Williamsport Way, Lion Barn Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Seager Heating Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@seagerheating.com",
"telephone": "+44 1473824884"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132538",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "w",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011421-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10108000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011421-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933101018 GO Reference: GO-2025326-PRO-29914642",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Dec 2024 · 039893-2024 · tender
{
"id": "039893-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-11T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c647",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for up to a further 3 years subject to performance and agreement on the annual requirement of kitchen installation's"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Kitchen replacement programme for 2025 -2029 to install, upgrade and replace approximately 1600 kitchens split over a four year term that is reviewed after each year.\nThe contract will be a JCT Measured term Contract, 2024 Edition, awarded initially for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 3 years (on a 1 + 2 year basis).\nFull details are provided within the tender documentation. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M89494FC82\nThe closing date for submitting the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) is Monday 13th January 2025. The SQ's will be evaluated and a maximum of the top 6 ranked bidders will be invited to the tender stage. It is anticipated that the tender will be issued on Monday 20th January 2025, with a return date of 17th February 2025 (anticipated dates).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach to Service Delivery/Undertaking the Works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Project Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Sub-Contractors",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Project Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management/Performance Monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Tenant Liaison",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability and Carbon Reduction",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Bid Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen Refurbishments",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Kitchen replacement programme for 2025 -2029 to install, upgrade and replace approximately 1600 kitchens split over a four year term that is reviewed after each year.\nThe contract will be awarded initially for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 3 years, when annual kitchen installation numbers will be agreed, subject to annual performance and all parties agreeing to continue.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74782",
"name": "Colchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rowan House, 33 Sheepen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.colchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Installation-of-fitted-kitchens./M89494FC82",
"name": "Matt Howe",
"email": "matthew.howe@colchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976794358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132538",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "w",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colchester:-Installation-of-fitted-kitchens./M89494FC82\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M89494FC82\n GO Reference: GO-20241211-PRO-28852811",
"initiationType": "tender"
}