Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") seeks to commission a 'Digital Review' and invites submissions from a consultant(s) with experience of local government in accordance with this specification. The Digital Review will form a fundamental part of the evidence base for decision-making regarding our approach to service delivery, including capitalising on opportunities to improve processes and the services accessed by our customers through the use of digital technologies. It will also inform the development of a Digital Strategy and Implementation Plan setting out the key activity (workstreams) required to get us there. This procurement seeks to obtain independent expertise to review the Council's approach to digital transformation and its existing strategies, plans, capabilities and resources in the related fields, to better understand the Council's current digital maturity and define its future digital ambition. The review is also intended to provide independent recommendations for how we could manage our procurement of technologies and to inform a clear understanding of our priorities for action - e.g. which business problems or opportunities to address in the short-, medium- and longer-terms. It is anticipated that the contract for the Digital Review will be awarded on 10 October 2025, with the work starting by 3 November 2025 and running for a period of 11 weeks (with the option of a 4-week contingency if agreed by the Contract Manager).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065737-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 16:49:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065737-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065737-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T17:49:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 107800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065737-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065737-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T17:49:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kirklees Digital Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") seeks to commission a 'Digital Review' and invites submissions from a consultant(s) with experience of local government in accordance with this specification. The Digital Review will form a fundamental part of the evidence base for decision-making regarding our approach to service delivery, including capitalising on opportunities to improve processes and the services accessed by our customers through the use of digital technologies. It will also inform the development of a Digital Strategy and Implementation Plan setting out the key activity (workstreams) required to get us there.\nThis procurement seeks to obtain independent expertise to review the Council's approach to digital transformation and its existing strategies, plans, capabilities and resources in the related fields, to better understand the Council's current digital maturity and define its future digital ambition. The review is also intended to provide independent recommendations for how we could manage our procurement of technologies and to inform a clear understanding of our priorities for action - e.g. which business problems or opportunities to address in the short-, medium- and longer-terms.\nIt is anticipated that the contract for the Digital Review will be awarded on 10 October 2025, with the work starting by 3 November 2025 and running for a period of 11 weeks (with the option of a 4-week contingency if agreed by the Contract Manager).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Simcox",
"email": "andy.simcox@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SURREY",
"postalCode": "KT7 0YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 ELSWORTHY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triplevalueimpact.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14482827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tim.Pitts@triplevalueimpact.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065737-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T17:49:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 107800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065737-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065737-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T17:49:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCCW-105",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kirklees Digital Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") seeks to commission a 'Digital Review' and invites submissions from a consultant(s) with experience of local government in accordance with this specification. The Digital Review will form a fundamental part of the evidence base for decision-making regarding our approach to service delivery, including capitalising on opportunities to improve processes and the services accessed by our customers through the use of digital technologies. It will also inform the development of a Digital Strategy and Implementation Plan setting out the key activity (workstreams) required to get us there.\nThis procurement seeks to obtain independent expertise to review the Council's approach to digital transformation and its existing strategies, plans, capabilities and resources in the related fields, to better understand the Council's current digital maturity and define its future digital ambition. The review is also intended to provide independent recommendations for how we could manage our procurement of technologies and to inform a clear understanding of our priorities for action - e.g. which business problems or opportunities to address in the short-, medium- and longer-terms.\nIt is anticipated that the contract for the Digital Review will be awarded on 10 October 2025, with the work starting by 3 November 2025 and running for a period of 11 weeks (with the option of a 4-week contingency if agreed by the Contract Manager).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Simcox",
"email": "andy.simcox@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "Triple Value Impact Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SURREY",
"postalCode": "KT7 0YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 ELSWORTHY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triplevalueimpact.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14482827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tim.Pitts@triplevalueimpact.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}