Lot 1
Provision of KinoDB platform software licence including support and maintenance of the KinoDB platform
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
KinoDB Development Platform - license and S&M.
UK
Provision of KinoDB platform software licence including support and maintenance of the KinoDB platform
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,839 | 1 median · 11 average (1,664 of 4,839 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,956 of 4,839 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 37 | 1 median · 1.6 average (37 of 37 with a bid count) | 1 average (37 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,544 | 1 median · 22.3 average (490 of 1,544 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (616 of 1,544 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 15:38:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005425-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T15:38:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005425-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02893265",
"name": "Day at the Beach"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of KinoDB platform software licence including support and maintenance of the KinoDB platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KinoDB Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "KinoDB Development Platform - license and S&M.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is with the incumbent supplier for support of current services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Tariq Malik",
"email": "tariq.malik@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02893265",
"name": "Day at the Beach",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke Newington",
"postalCode": "N16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Stoke Newington Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02893265",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Day at the Beach"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166464",
"name": "cabinet office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "cabinet office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005425-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 54080,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005425-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T15:38:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005425-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02893265",
"name": "Day at the Beach"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of KinoDB platform software licence including support and maintenance of the KinoDB platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "KinoDB Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "KinoDB Development Platform - license and S&M.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is with the incumbent supplier for support of current services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Tariq Malik",
"email": "tariq.malik@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02893265",
"name": "Day at the Beach",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke Newington",
"postalCode": "N16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Stoke Newington Church Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02893265",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Day at the Beach"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166464",
"name": "cabinet office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "cabinet office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005425-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 54080,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005425-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}