← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

King Stephen Close, Exeter

Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →

BuyerLiveWest Homes Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Window Refurbishment combined with an external refurbishment package and associated works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

King Stephen Close

Statusactive
Value£68,159
Contract periodFrom 6 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0558e0
Latest release ID053494-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 03 2025 10:55:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2025award, contract053494-2025
4 Jul 2025tender037336-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053494-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-03T11:55:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
    "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "King Stephen Close",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68159,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 81790
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053494-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053494-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:55:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-3478-VTVT",
          "name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN781111",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "King Stephen Close, Exeter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window Refurbishment combined with an external refurbishment package and associated works ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
      "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
        "email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-3478-VTVT",
      "name": "Ian Williams Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053494-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053494-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-03T11:55:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
    "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "King Stephen Close",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68159,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 81790
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053494-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053494-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:55:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-3478-VTVT",
          "name": "Ian Williams Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN781111",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "King Stephen Close, Exeter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window Refurbishment combined with an external refurbishment package and associated works ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
      "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
        "email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-3478-VTVT",
      "name": "Ian Williams Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jul 2025 · 037336-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "037336-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-04T10:49:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
    "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN781111",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Quality Method Statements"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality 60%\nPrice 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "PSQ and Conditions of participation to be completed as part of the tender submission"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "King Stephen Close, Exeter",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "037336-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037336-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-04T10:49:47+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Window Refurbishment combined with an external refurbishment package and associated works including: \n* Replace loose and missing tiles\n* Replace / repair rainwater goods\n* Wash down and clean facades\n* Wash down and clean stairs\n* Replace / Clean domestic ventilation grilles\n* Wash down, make good and redecorate external windows, facades and general timber work\n* Remove existing secondary glazing and replace\n* Repair and make good balustrade \n* Repair and make good brickwork\n* General redecoration",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-01T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
      "name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phillip Blackmore",
        "email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}