Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Kidscreen Summit is the children’s entertainment industry’s event where almost all the top decision and deal makers in the children’s entertainment business attend to engage in critical dialogue on issues that affect the industry and to conduct market meetings. it will take place in San Diego, California. The Children’s Media Conference (CMC – a not-for-profit organisation representing everyone involved in developing, producing and distributing content to kids – on all platforms) will provide services to DBT to deliver a UK lounge at Kidscreen 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ac7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:13:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005179-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172082",
"name": "The Children’s Media Conference Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kidscreen 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Kidscreen Summit is the children’s entertainment industry’s event where almost all the top decision and deal makers in the children’s entertainment business attend to engage in critical dialogue on issues that affect the industry and to conduct market meetings. it will take place in San Diego, California. \nThe Children’s Media Conference (CMC – a not-for-profit organisation representing everyone involved in developing, producing and distributing content to kids – on all platforms) will provide services to DBT to deliver a UK lounge at Kidscreen 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172082",
"name": "The Children’s Media Conference Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Technology Parks, Arundel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@thechildrensmediaconference.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kidscreen 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30350.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30350.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:13:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172082",
"name": "The Children’s Media Conference Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ac7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kidscreen 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Kidscreen Summit is the children’s entertainment industry’s event where almost all the top decision and deal makers in the children’s entertainment business attend to engage in critical dialogue on issues that affect the industry and to conduct market meetings. it will take place in San Diego, California. \nThe Children’s Media Conference (CMC – a not-for-profit organisation representing everyone involved in developing, producing and distributing content to kids – on all platforms) will provide services to DBT to deliver a UK lounge at Kidscreen 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172082",
"name": "The Children’s Media Conference Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Technology Parks, Arundel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@thechildrensmediaconference.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kidscreen 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 30350.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30350.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:13:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}