Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of External Works to Keynsham Civic Centre. The project involves: 1. Enhance Durability: Replace rotting timber with green oak to ensure long-lasting and resilient planters. 2. Safety and Accessibility: Ensure the planters are safe and accessible for all visitors, minimising any potential hazards. Estimated value £130,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:09:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013366-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:09:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keynsham Civic Centre - External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Works to Keynsham Civic Centre.\nThe project involves:\n1. Enhance Durability: Replace rotting timber with green oak to ensure long-lasting and resilient planters.\n2. Safety and Accessibility: Ensure the planters are safe and accessible for all visitors, minimising any potential hazards.\nEstimated value £130,000",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 Malvern Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stringerconstructltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14214041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@stringerconstructltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-4437-XTXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Keynsham Civic Centre - External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 175494.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210593.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:09:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:09:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keynsham Civic Centre - External Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Works to Keynsham Civic Centre.\nThe project involves:\n1. Enhance Durability: Replace rotting timber with green oak to ensure long-lasting and resilient planters.\n2. Safety and Accessibility: Ensure the planters are safe and accessible for all visitors, minimising any potential hazards.\nEstimated value £130,000",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 Malvern Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stringerconstructltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14214041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@stringerconstructltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-4437-XTXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Keynsham Civic Centre - External Works",
"value": {
"amount": 175494.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210593.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:09:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}