Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Keynsham Childrens Centre has a backlog of internal and external maintenance issues that need to be addressed
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058da4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051213-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 10:47:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T11:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21st Century Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keynsham Children Centre Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Keynsham Childrens Centre has a backlog of internal and external maintenance issues that need to be addressed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Taylor",
"email": "christopher_taylor@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01225 396401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21st Century Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 5BQ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E Malago Vale Trading Estate, St Johns Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.hayward@21cbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Keynsham Childrens Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T11:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T11:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21st Century Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keynsham Children Centre Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Keynsham Childrens Centre has a backlog of internal and external maintenance issues that need to be addressed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Taylor",
"email": "christopher_taylor@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01225 396401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21st Century Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 5BQ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E Malago Vale Trading Estate, St Johns Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.hayward@21cbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Keynsham Childrens Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T11:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}