Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
This project is for Roofing Works at Kelson House. Please see Document C for the full specification. TRG are under a wildlife licence to only carry out works between September and March, due to a bird of prey that resides on the block.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof, Roof works and other special trade construction works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Roof (44112400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,712 | 5 median · 45 average (414 of 1,712 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (461 of 1,712 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 15:56:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073385-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | tender | 073385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073385-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:56:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AS/0218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Quality and 20% Price as per the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Roofing Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:56:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is for Roofing Works at Kelson House. Please see Document C for the full specification. TRG are under a wildlife licence to only carry out works between September and March, due to a bird of prey that resides on the block.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073385-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:56:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AS/0218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Quality and 20% Price as per the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kelson House Roofing Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T16:56:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is for Roofing Works at Kelson House. Please see Document C for the full specification. TRG are under a wildlife licence to only carry out works between September and March, due to a bird of prey that resides on the block.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}