Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Maintenance and Callout cover by Keeler Ltd of Tech Cryo II system comprising:- 1 x Tech Cryomatic MkII console S/No K0910171 10 x Tech Cryo II standard retinal pencil S/Nos K102917, K103044, K1030435, K102918, K103038, R01076, K103047, K103048, K103049 and K103039
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b493 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:29:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055989-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408759",
"name": "Keeler Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keeler - Tech Cryo II systems maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Callout cover by Keeler Ltd of Tech Cryo II system comprising:-\n1 x Tech Cryomatic MkII console S/No K0910171\n10 x Tech Cryo II standard retinal pencil S/Nos K102917, K103044, K1030435, K102918, K103038, R01076, K103047, K103048, K103049 and K103039",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408759",
"name": "Keeler Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clewer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00408759",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@keeler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28857,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34628.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T09:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408759",
"name": "Keeler Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Keeler - Tech Cryo II systems maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Callout cover by Keeler Ltd of Tech Cryo II system comprising:-\n1 x Tech Cryomatic MkII console S/No K0910171\n10 x Tech Cryo II standard retinal pencil S/Nos K102917, K103044, K1030435, K102918, K103038, R01076, K103047, K103048, K103049 and K103039",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00408759",
"name": "Keeler Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clewer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00408759",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@keeler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28857,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34628.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}