Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017169-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-16T11:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d6fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85363",
"name": "Driver Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017169-2023-K280021910-1",
"title": "Technology Delivery Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85364",
"name": "CapGemini UK plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K280021910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a time only extension option for a further six (6) months. No additional budget is expected to be approved for the option to extend. The option to extend is being included as a contingency should any unforeseen circumstances impact the timely delivery of work towards the end of the contract. The option to extend will be subject to internal DVSA governance process and will not include any financial uplift to the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A contract in place that will work across agile development team roles, supplying specialists to work alongside established digital teams to deliver defined outcomes and, where appropriate, supplying the entire team to deliver applications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "K280021910 - Technology Delivery Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award notice for Technology Delivery Services. \nThe maximum contract value has been published but there is no committed spend.",
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Please note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. This opportunity was competed as a further competition via the CCS Digital Specialists and Programmes framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85363",
"name": "Driver Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85364",
"name": "CapGemini UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Forge End,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CapGemini UK plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85365",
"name": "DFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DFT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017169-2023-K280021910-1",
"title": "Technology Delivery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017169-2023-K280021910-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. This opportunity was competed as a further competition via the CCS Digital Specialists and Programmes framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2023 · 017169-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "017169-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-16T11:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d6fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85363",
"name": "Driver Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017169-2023-K280021910-1",
"title": "Technology Delivery Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85364",
"name": "CapGemini UK plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K280021910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a time only extension option for a further six (6) months. No additional budget is expected to be approved for the option to extend. The option to extend is being included as a contingency should any unforeseen circumstances impact the timely delivery of work towards the end of the contract. The option to extend will be subject to internal DVSA governance process and will not include any financial uplift to the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A contract in place that will work across agile development team roles, supplying specialists to work alongside established digital teams to deliver defined outcomes and, where appropriate, supplying the entire team to deliver applications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "K280021910 - Technology Delivery Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award notice for Technology Delivery Services. \nThe maximum contract value has been published but there is no committed spend.",
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Please note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. This opportunity was competed as a further competition via the CCS Digital Specialists and Programmes framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85363",
"name": "Driver Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85364",
"name": "CapGemini UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Forge End,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CapGemini UK plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85365",
"name": "DFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DFT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017169-2023-K280021910-1",
"title": "Technology Delivery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017169-2023-K280021910-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. This opportunity was competed as a further competition via the CCS Digital Specialists and Programmes framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}