Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Removal of existing pay on foot system from 9 units, going to 8 units. including deinstallation and removal of old system. installation of 8 new units with associated back office functionality.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021553-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 08:39:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021553-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T09:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Jubilee MSCP machine replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing pay on foot system from 9 units, going to 8 units. including deinstallation and removal of old system. installation of 8 new units with associated back office functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Railway Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipsgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09971838",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsgroup.com",
"telephone": "07775 813047"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNT-7672-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Jubilee MSCP machine replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 32664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39196.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T09:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T09:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 566",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Jubilee MSCP machine replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing pay on foot system from 9 units, going to 8 units. including deinstallation and removal of old system. installation of 8 new units with associated back office functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09971838",
"name": "INTERNATIONAL PARKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Railway Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipsgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09971838",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsgroup.com",
"telephone": "07775 813047"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNT-7672-MGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Jubilee MSCP machine replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 32664,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39196.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T09:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}