← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

JSaRC S&P Event Management 2027 - 2031

Buyer: Home Office →

BuyerHome Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Event management services required for the Security and Policing events 2027-2031.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

JSaRC S&P Event Management 2027 - 2031

Statuspending
SupplierADS Group
Value£0
Contract periodFrom 20 May 2026 to 19 May 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068cfd
Latest release ID038674-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 28 2026 13:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2026award, contract038674-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038674-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T14:48:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79956000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "JSaRC S&P Event Management 2027 - 2031",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038674-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038674-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:48:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175432",
          "name": "ADS Group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project_19001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "JSaRC S&P Event Management 2027 - 2031",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Event management services required for the Security and Policing events 2027-2031.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HomelandSecurityRNProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175432",
      "name": "ADS Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salamanca Square, 9 Albert Embankment"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.adsgroup.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jon.Gray@adsgroup.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038674-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038674-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T14:48:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
    "name": "Home Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79956000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "JSaRC S&P Event Management 2027 - 2031",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038674-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038674-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:48:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175432",
          "name": "ADS Group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project_19001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "JSaRC S&P Event Management 2027 - 2031",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Event management services required for the Security and Policing events 2027-2031.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
      "name": "Home Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HomelandSecurityRNProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175432",
      "name": "ADS Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salamanca Square, 9 Albert Embankment"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.adsgroup.org.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jon.Gray@adsgroup.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}