Lot 1
Joinery - DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Joinery - DPS
UK
Joinery - DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Joinery and carpentry installation work (45420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 40 | 5 median · 10.3 average (36 of 40 with a bid count) | 2 average (36 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 6 median · 83 average (837 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (930 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e155 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023010-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 16 2021 08:51:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 9 |
| Contracts in latest release | 9 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 023010-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023010-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-16T09:51:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e155",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:128415-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521746-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521749-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529551-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529552-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529558-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533128-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533131-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533133-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533138-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN385492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Joinery - DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joinery - DPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Joinery - DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brislington, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 3NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Park Depot, Sandy Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jo Evans",
"email": "jo.evans@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173525176"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bob March Joinery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28467",
"name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grey Friars, Lewins Mead"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521746-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4001,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN521746-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521749-2",
"value": {
"amount": 8737,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN521749-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529551-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2831,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN529551-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529552-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2287,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN529552-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529558-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2242,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN529558-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533128-6",
"value": {
"amount": 5004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533128-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533131-7",
"value": {
"amount": 2151,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533131-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533133-8",
"value": {
"amount": 1475,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533133-8",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533138-9",
"value": {
"amount": 6332,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533138-9",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023010-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-16T09:51:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e155",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:128415-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521746-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521749-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529551-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529552-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529558-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533128-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533131-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533133-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533138-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN385492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Joinery - DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Joinery - DPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Joinery - DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brislington, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 3NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Park Depot, Sandy Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jo Evans",
"email": "jo.evans@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173525176"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8294",
"name": "Bob March Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bob March Joinery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28467",
"name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grey Friars, Lewins Mead"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521746-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4001,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN521746-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN521749-2",
"value": {
"amount": 8737,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN521749-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529551-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2831,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN529551-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529552-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2287,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN529552-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN529558-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2242,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN529558-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533128-6",
"value": {
"amount": 5004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533128-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533131-7",
"value": {
"amount": 2151,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533131-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533133-8",
"value": {
"amount": 1475,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533133-8",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "023010-2021-DN533138-9",
"value": {
"amount": 6332,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023010-2021-DN533138-9",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}