Lot 1
No lot description published.
3.1 The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new Special Educational Needs (SEN) extension comprising two new group rooms, a sensory room, a regulation room, an office, a hygiene room, storage and external playground covered with a canopy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 10:15:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T11:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 380288.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456345.74
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-1514-NMDW",
"name": "Abacus Build UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "JOHN PERRY PRIMARY SEN EXTENSION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1\tThe Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new Special Educational Needs (SEN) extension comprising two new group rooms, a sensory room, a regulation room, an office, a hygiene room, storage and external playground covered with a canopy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-1514-NMDW",
"name": "Abacus Build UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 0JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 22, Peartree Business Centre Peartree Road Stanway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-1514-NMDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@abacusbuilduk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T11:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 380288.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456345.74
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-1514-NMDW",
"name": "Abacus Build UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbb4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "JOHN PERRY PRIMARY SEN EXTENSION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3.1\tThe Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) require a supplier to provide good quality, safe, range and value for money construction services for a new Special Educational Needs (SEN) extension comprising two new group rooms, a sensory room, a regulation room, an office, a hygiene room, storage and external playground covered with a canopy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-1514-NMDW",
"name": "Abacus Build UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 0JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 22, Peartree Business Centre Peartree Road Stanway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-1514-NMDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@abacusbuilduk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}