Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
External roof refurb and front facade
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065fb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 08:33:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018487-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042815-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | tender | 018487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T09:33:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "John Foster Phase 4",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 641172.62
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "if further works are identified , we will award to the winning bidder - as per JCT contract terms"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T09:33:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417574",
"name": "Skyline Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 2602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "John Foster Externals Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External roof refurb and front facade",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417574",
"name": "Skyline Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L5 9RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 - Dunes Way, Wellington Employment Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinepsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417574",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephaniehartley@skylinepsl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T09:33:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "John Foster Phase 4",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 641172.62
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "if further works are identified , we will award to the winning bidder - as per JCT contract terms"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T09:33:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417574",
"name": "Skyline Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 2602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "John Foster Externals Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External roof refurb and front facade",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417574",
"name": "Skyline Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L5 9RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 - Dunes Way, Wellington Employment Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinepsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417574",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephaniehartley@skylinepsl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018487-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:06:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 26/02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price\nQuality\nSocial Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "n/a"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "John Foster Externals Phase 4",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"description": "e-tendering site - tender pack is located here, please do not make direct access with the Buyer, we are unable to respond unless via In-tend",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:06:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "- Undertaking external remedial works to a section of the John Foster Building. Works include, but are not limited to, replacing roof tiles, replacing rainwater goods, repairing and decorating windows, cleaning brickwork.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "must be submitted via In-tend \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home\nQueries must be submitted via In-tend - please do not make direct access with the Buyer.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "p.j.miller@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}