Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CPI have a requirement for the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) to provide JMP Stats and DOE Software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017521-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017521-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175568",
"name": "JMP Statistical Discovery, LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "JMP Stats and DOE Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI have a requirement for the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) to provide JMP Stats and DOE Software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175568",
"name": "JMP Statistical Discovery, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 King Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "derek.fung@jmp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "JMP Stats and DOE Software",
"value": {
"amount": 71442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85730.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175568",
"name": "JMP Statistical Discovery, LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "JMP Stats and DOE Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI have a requirement for the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) to provide JMP Stats and DOE Software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175568",
"name": "JMP Statistical Discovery, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 King Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "derek.fung@jmp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "JMP Stats and DOE Software",
"value": {
"amount": 71442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85730.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}