Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Removal of asbestos on 12 redundant grain silos, tractor shed and plant rooms. Demolition and removal of all debris from the above buildings. Remove plant machinery in the pit in Barn 3 & infill the pit & duct channels, topping with concrete to leave a level surface.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a475 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060691-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 16:49:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060691-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T17:49:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Jeskyns Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of asbestos on 12 redundant grain silos, tractor shed and plant rooms. Demolition and removal of all debris from the above buildings. Remove plant machinery in the pit in Barn 3 & infill the pit & duct channels, topping with concrete to leave a level surface.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goodydemolition.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03063418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@goodydemolition.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVL-7376-JLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T17:49:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T17:49:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Jeskyns Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of asbestos on 12 redundant grain silos, tractor shed and plant rooms. Demolition and removal of all debris from the above buildings. Remove plant machinery in the pit in Barn 3 & infill the pit & duct channels, topping with concrete to leave a level surface.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goodydemolition.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03063418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@goodydemolition.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVL-7376-JLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T17:49:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}