Lot 1
This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract. The effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.
Buyer: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH15
This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract. The effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital and related services (85110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 26,913 | 1 median · 24.5 average (14,694 of 26,913 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15,961 of 26,913 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 28 | 1 median · 2.1 average (9 of 28 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (19 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH15 | 246 | 1 median · 3.5 average (121 of 246 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (192 of 246 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 13:13:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 039960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039960-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:13:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039960-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGP",
"name": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract.\nThe effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) 2022 - 2027 (2526-218 - CV110)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolkandsuffolk.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T6Y0W",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGP",
"name": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179420",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039960-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1747632308,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039960-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is made at the discretion of the relevant authority and does not render the contract or framework agreement materially different in character.\nThe cumulative change in the lifetime value of the contract or framework agreement, compared to its value when it was entered into, is under 25%. \nIt is a permissible modification in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"description": "This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract.\nThe effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.\nThis modification relates to a contract entered into by Norfolk and Waveney ICB. As of 1 April 2026, this authority has been dissolved and replaced by NHS Norfolk and Suffolk ICB."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally modified.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interests were declared prior, or during the preparation and award of this documentation.\nNationally mandated, communicated on 27 May 2025.\nModification approved by ICB Executive Director of Finance and Contracts.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039960-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:13:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039960-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGP",
"name": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract.\nThe effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) 2022 - 2027 (2526-218 - CV110)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T6Y0W",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolkandsuffolk.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T6Y0W",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGP",
"name": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179420",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039960-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1747632308,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039960-2026-2099 /S 001-999999-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is made at the discretion of the relevant authority and does not render the contract or framework agreement materially different in character.\nThe cumulative change in the lifetime value of the contract or framework agreement, compared to its value when it was entered into, is under 25%. \nIt is a permissible modification in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"description": "This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract.\nThe effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.\nThis modification relates to a contract entered into by Norfolk and Waveney ICB. As of 1 April 2026, this authority has been dissolved and replaced by NHS Norfolk and Suffolk ICB."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally modified.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interests were declared prior, or during the preparation and award of this documentation.\nNationally mandated, communicated on 27 May 2025.\nModification approved by ICB Executive Director of Finance and Contracts.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}